Russia Gosloto 4/20 Results

Latest Russia Gosloto 4/20 Results are Announced Now.

The Russia-based Stoloto holds its Gosloto 4/20 draws daily at 10:00 am (Moscow time), 13:00, 16:00, and at 22:00.

28 February 202120263637404449
27 February 2021253337464749
26 February 2021811254043479
25 February 20219161931374941
24 February 20214163133474822
23 February 20216111320334222
22 February 202127192432436
21 February 202123242534444926
20 February 2021161117313322
19 February 20217131928314126
18 February 20219102324364540
17 February 202117262830354825
16 February 202157923454830
15 February 20216111733363927
14 February 20216103438404411
13 February 2021211152529348
12 February 2021141030343633
11 February 20212`31638434944
10 February 20213141617273349
9 February 20211101121262817
8 February 2021182230364624
7 February 20215101215353625
6 February 202111152834374438
5 February 202168152324273
4 February 20215161720303347
3 February 20212182240424915
2 February 202125122728334

Russia Gosloto 4/20

There are a lot of Russian lotteries. There are so many of them that everyone will find one that meets his/her most demanding expectations. One of them is Gosloto 4/20. This is a game with a rather specific format, but high wins definitely compensate.

A few words about the Russian  Gosloto 4/20 lottery

Created in December 2016, Gosloto’s 4/20 lottery has its popular brothers. They are Gosloto 5/36 and Gosloto 6/45. This does not mean, however, that the described lottery is less appreciated. On the contrary – it Gosloto is a niche game, but you can win a really high jackpot.

The tickets are distributed by Stoloto company, the largest such an organization in Russia. Stoloto is also the only entity that can sell national lottery tickets online. The work of the organization is regulated by law, and several ministries supervise the realization of lottery programs on a regular basis. Some income from Russian lotteries is spent on cultural and sports initiatives.

How to play Gosloto 4/20

The draw takes place every day, and a single ticket costs 100 rubles or about USD 1.75. Each coupon consists of two fields -1 and 2. A participant must select and enter 4 numbers in the first field and 4 numbers in the second one. In order to win the main prize, i.e. Supersize, a player must match seven numbers. Because there are 8 numbers to match, there are more prize levels than in other lotteries.

When to play Gosloto on 4/20?

The draw takes place every day at 22.00, local time in Moscow. You cannot buy a ticket later than until 21.40 (Moscow time), at that time the sale is discontinued due to security reasons. Tickets purchased after this time will not take part in the upcoming lottery and will be moved to the next day.

How much do I win playing Gosloto on 4/20

In order to win, a player must match four numbers in field 1 and four numbers in field 2. The odds of getting a jackpot are 1 in 23 474.025. The smallest guaranteed jackpot is 10 million rubles.

So far, the highest prize in this lottery has been 216 million rubles. The lucky ticket has been from Moscow, and the player has chosen five combinations, on which he/she has spent a total of 500 rubles.

Gosloto 4/20 consists of twelve levels of prizes. The lowest is awarded to players who match two numbers in field 1 or field 2. This is a proof that you really do not need much to win easily. The advantage is also the possibility to play online. Gosloto 4/20 tickets can be bought online, but only Russians can do it.

What to do when I win

A winner has six months from the date of the draw to submit an application for the prize. How quickly you get it depends mainly on the amount of the prize. As a rule, withdrawals start the day after winning. Prizes up to 2,000 rubles are credited to a player’s account and can be withdrawn at any retail outlet.

Higher prices, from 2,001 to 10,000 rubles are transferred to a bank account as soon as you send the necessary documents to Stoloto. Whereas, the largest amounts are paid in a form of a lump sum by bank transfer.

Summing up, Gosloto 4/20 is a lottery organized by a national entity and is a subject to the law, therefore it is completely legal and safe. The price for a ticket is not expensive, especially taking into account that the chance to win any amount is quite large, and the minimum jackpot is always guaranteed. What Internet users most often accuse the Gosloto 4/20 lottery of is no possibility to play it online for those from outside Russia. Additionally, foreign players are burdened with a thirty percent income tax on the highest prize.