Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Teatime Results 2022

Every day, the UK 49s Lottery holds two draws. Morning draw called Lunchtime Results and Evening time draw called Teatime Results. UK49s Teatime Results is one of the popular daily lotteries in the UK. Also, the 49s Teatime lottery is the biggest lottery in the UK and South Africa.

The UK 49s lottery is organized by a company in the UK that goes by the name 49s. The office of company 49s is located in the city of London. As for the lottery itself, it is played all across the UK and South Africa. The UK49s Lotto is in play since the start of the 1990s. This makes this particular lottery one of the best-played lotteries on a national scale in the UK and in South Africa.

Teatime Results Are Below

26 September 2022393234364539
25 September 202217202536384214
24 September 202212202728374916
23 September 20229122025323922
22 September 202218202644454629
21 September 2022171222354324
20 September 202219202332374730
18 September 20224182123303325
17 September 20225111725303224
16 September 2022392039454835
15 September 202216192031334828
14 September 2022561213244517
13 September 20222132122254039
12 September 20221121262833387
11 September 20221214364344468
10 September 20225112232394643
8 September 20223141621414527
7 September 20222111725353828
6 September 2022162428404117
5 September 202237821354016
4 September 20221121326343946
3 September 20227303334383945
2 September 202213162333404942
1 September 202212121732439

These UK49s Teatime Results have offered a win-win scenario for the public and thus offering them a chance to win a hefty sum of money. Of course, this winning sum is expected from a tax deduction.

As per the recent surveys conducted on the play rate of this lotto, around 2/3 of the UK’s adult population says that they tend to play this lotto on a regular basis. These UK49s lotto tickets were made available online for purchase in 2010. As for now, anyone from all over the world can play this lotto and have a chance of winning the prize.

Uk TeaTime Results Timing

UK49s Teatime Results 2022 Draw usually takes place around 5:49 PM of the UK time from Feb till October. In addition to this, the draw is also made at around 4:49 PM for the rest of the year.

UK49s Teatime Results Prize

The negative aspect of this asymmetrical betting system is that a player creates a certain prize structure where the symmetry is observed in odds. Obviously, the prize amounts will also vary depending on the fact how much money a player will wager on any given outcome.

The Uk49s lottery offers the odds for each of the possible outcomes ranging in-between 6 to 1 for the single number to the odds of around 14000000 to 1 for winning the top prize of 7 numbers ranging from 6 to Bonus Ball.

The only variant that remains unchanged for UK49s is its odds; other than that everything can be decided by the playing party.

Prize Payouts

NumbersPicked to Play 6 Drawn Numbers Winnings ($2 bet) 7 Drawn Numbers Winnings ($2 bet) 6 Drawn NumberOdds 7 Drawn NumberOdds
1 $12 $10 6/1 5/1
2 $132 $90 66/1 45/1
3 $1,300 $656 650/1 328/1
4 $16,000 $9,000 8,000/1 4,500/1
5 $300,000 $100,000 150,000/1 50,000/1

UK 49sTeatime Results Predictions

Lottery enthusiasts in the UK and South Africa love to play the UK49s Teatime Lottery and they are quite conscious of winning it. For the aim of winning the lotto, they make use of numerous techniques to win the Teatime Lotto. This is why; there are quite a few techniques and tips on the internet. Still, be cautious, as none of these tips are 100% reliable. These tips offer aspiring lotto players only guidelines to help them improve their game strategy for their next Teatime Results 2022.

Copyright © 2022 Lunchtimeresults.com