Connect with us

    Hi, what are you looking for?

    Teatime Results 2024

    Every day, the UK 49s Lottery holds two draws. Morning draw called Lunchtime Results and Evening time draw called Teatime Results. UK49s Teatime Results is one of the popular daily lotteries in the UK. Also, the 49s Teatime lottery is the biggest lottery in the UK and South Africa.

    The UK 49s lottery is organized by a company in the UK that goes by the name 49s. The office of company 49s is located in the city of London. As for the lottery itself, it is played all across the UK and South Africa. The UK49s Lotto is in play since the start of the 1990s. This makes this particular lottery one of the best-played lotteries on a national scale in the UK and in South Africa.

    Teatime Results Are Below

    18 June 202420222732454834
    17 June 20242192835434730
    16 June 202416203135454615
    15 June 20242627384243488
    14 June 20245253342484934
    13 June 20247142130444832
    12 June 202489131630472
    11 June 20249112533354331
    10 June 20244182427333721
    9 June 2024213182742476
    8 June 20247182436434635
    7 June 20246293436414440
    6 June 2024672627293223
    5 June 2024114333442453
    4 June 20244111416193447
    3 June 20241151643464836
    2 June 202425323440424429
    1 June 202414192843464849

    These UK49s Teatime Results have offered a win-win scenario for the public and thus offering them a chance to win a hefty sum of money. Of course, this winning sum is expected from a tax deduction.

    As per the recent surveys conducted on the play rate of this lotto, around 2/3 of the UK’s adult population says that they tend to play this lotto on a regular basis. These UK49s lotto tickets were made available online for purchase in 2010. As for now, anyone from all over the world can play this lotto and have a chance of winning the prize.

    Uk TeaTime Results Timing

    UK49s Teatime Results 2024 Draw usually takes place around 5:49 PM of UK time from Feb till October. In addition to this, the draw is also made at around 4:49 PM for the rest of the year.

    UK49s Teatime Results Prize

    The negative aspect of this asymmetrical betting system is that a player creates a certain prize structure where the symmetry is observed in odds. Obviously, the prize amounts will also vary depending on the fact how much money a player will wager on any given outcome.

    The Uk49s lottery offers the odds for each of the possible outcomes ranging in-between 6 to 1 for the single number to the odds of around 14000000 to 1 for winning the top prize of 7 numbers ranging from 6 to Bonus Ball.

    The only variant that remains unchanged for UK49s is its odds; other than that everything can be decided by the playing party.

    Prize Payouts

    NumbersPicked to Play6 Drawn Numbers Winnings ($2 bet)7 Drawn Numbers Winnings ($2 bet)6 Drawn NumberOdds7 Drawn NumberOdds
    1$12$106/15/1
    2$132$9066/145/1
    3$1,300$656650/1328/1
    4$16,000$9,0008,000/14,500/1
    5$300,000$100,000150,000/150,000/1

    UK 49sTeatime Results Predictions

    Lottery enthusiasts in the UK and South Africa love to play the UK49s Teatime Lottery and they are quite conscious of winning it. For the aim of winning the lotto, they make use of numerous techniques to win the Teatime Lotto. This is why; there are quite a few techniques and tips on the internet. Still, be cautious, as none of these tips are 100% reliable. These tips offer aspiring lotto players only guidelines to help them improve their game strategy for their next Teatime Results 2024.

    Copyright © 2024 Lunchtimeresults.com